Soon and recent (while I de-delete my website):

6/1–6/5 — STILL NEVER THE SAME installed at CHICAGO UNDERGROUND FILM FESTIVAL

6/3, 10, 17 — Experimental Video Architecture at the Venice Biennale of Architecture presented by Filmessay

6/3–8/20 — Re: Place at Zephyr Gallery (Louisville)

6/15 — ACRE Summer Send Off

6/16–7/20 — Dick Blick Father's Day Show

6/18 — CALL FOR AWARENESS! Alberto Aguilar for Trunk Show

6/18 – 8/12 PDF/OBJECTS at Mana Contemporary (Chicago)

July — POST YES BILLS at Roman Susan

July — Programming Coordinator, ACRE

* * * *

Summer 2015 — In The Works Residency (Department of Cultural Affairs and Special Events at the Chicago Cultural Center)

July — Visiting Artist Liaison at ACRE Residency

7/30 — Panelist, "I am for an art" at Chicago Artists Coalition

8/8 — Claire Arctander for Trunk Show

8/9 — Body Doubles (Other People's Screens, Cincinnati)

8/15 — Performance at Club Nutz to benefit The Hills

8/20 — John Niekrasz at TUSK

8/20, 8/22 — Chicago Loves Cincinnati

8/23 — Claire Arctander for Trunk Show at the Terrain Biennial

8/30 — Performance at Chicago Cultural Center

9/4 — Garcia, Rios + Romero for Trunk Show

9/5 — Shower Songs for Aquabahn on LUMPEN RADIO (3pm)

9/6-10/10 — Resident at Ox-Bow School of Art and Artist Residency

9/10-12 — DINCA VISION QUEST

10/24 — Anne Elizabeth Moore for Trunk Show (as part of PLATFORMS: Ten Years of Chances Dances)

10/26 — Trunk Show's First Performance

10/31 — Gesso Malmed, Formal Painter, Dominion of Chuckles

11/1 — Second Verse (Same as the First), at Tritriangle (w/ Philip von Zweck, Zarzutzki + D. Edward Davis)

11/7 — Scott Wolniak for Trunk Show

11/7 — Your Program of Programs at Chicago Filmmakers

11/15 — Cinema Contra presents Untitled (Just Kidding) in Denver

12/5-18 — Test Patterns at Flux Factory (NY)

12/6 — PLAYLIST+ at Roots and Culture (CHI)

12/8 — The Spaces Between Cities at Grand Illusion (SEA)

12/8 — John Niekrasz's ORECHESTRA BECOMES RADICALIZED (PDX)

12/10 — SO IS THIS at the Nightingale (CHI)

12/12 — Blur and Messy (DUOS) at Co-Prosperity Sphere (CHI)

12/19 — Alex Bradley Cohen for Trunk Show (CHI)

1/31 — Jessica Campbell for Trunk Show (Fernwey)

2/6 — Alessandro Bosetti — Plane/Taléa presented by Lampo at the Poetry Foundation (performer)

2/8-2/14 EKE NAME on ACRE TV (collaboration with Kera MacKenzie and Andrew Mausert-Mooney)

2/17 — Visiting Artist Lecture, Pitzer College

2/19 — UNTITLED (JUST KIDDING) at the Echo Park Film Center (LA)

2/19 — Sad Sack at Vacancy (LA)

2/29 — UNTITLED (JUST KIDDING) at Cellular Cinema (Minneapolis)

3/2 — Janie Geiser's THE NERVOUS FILMS at The Nightingale

3/4 — SELF-TITLED at ONION CITY

3/5 — Clay Hickson for Trunk Show at the Empty Bottle

3/10 — THAW CHOIR, Links Hall Benefit

3/12 — UNTITLED (JUST KIDDING) at the Madison Public Library

3/13 — THE FIERY PART OF FIRE (Cameron Gibson) at the Nightingale

4/2, 4/5 — After Dinner, Before Dancing (ACRE) at Chicago Filmmakers

4/3 — WHIRRED, WHIRLED at CROSSROADS (San Francisco)

4/8 — Weird Movies from the Middle of America (Reykjavik)

4/12 — Aay Preston-Myint for Trunk Show

3/5 - 4/23 — Chicago and Vicinity at Shane Campbell Gallery

3/25 - 5/20 — Document V at the Luminary (St. Louis)

4/23 — BYOB Chicago 

4/26 — ACRE TV Live at the Museum of Contemporary Art Chicago

4/27 — Alex MacKenzie at the Nightingale

5/7, 5/10 — An Evening with Ox-Bow at Chicago Filmmakers